Michael Bydalek
Governing Board
Larry Hanson
Governing Board
Russ Oatman
Governing Board
Tim Raglin
Governing Board
Scott Rutz
Governing Board

STAFF ELDERS

Chris Hruska
Lead Pastor
Gavin Johnson
Lead Pastor
Joe Julian
Midtown Pastor
Sam Reece
West Pastor

CARE & CITYLIGHT GLOBAL

Eric Carpenter
West Care Director
Ben Hamilton
Midtown Care Director
Luke Manna
Global Missions Director

SERVING TEAMS

Beth Nordstrom
Midtown Serving Director
Karen Cogdill
West Serving Director

WORSHIP

Ryan Nordstrom
Midtown Worship Director
Willy Roberts
West Worship Pastor

FINANCE TEAM

Phil Boggs
Lay Member
Chris Hruska
Lead Pastor
Gavin Johnson
Lead Pastor
Gregg Johnson
Lay Member
Julia Kolar
Lay Member
Russ Oatman
Lay Member
Dakota Schriner
Lay Member

CITY GROUPS & CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

Sarah Buettenback
Midtown City Groups Director
Karen Daniel
Christian Education & Women's Ministry Director
Matthew LaPine
Christian Education & Men's Ministry Director
Trevor Nashleanas
West City Groups Director

KIDS

Lauren Brobst
West Kids Coordinator
Emily Discher
Kids Classroom Prep Coordinator
Whitney Julian
Midtown Kids Director
Yami Manna
Midtown Kids Coordinator
Tanya McFarlin
Midtown Kids Coordinator
Stephanie Swanson
West Kids Director
Emily Wakefield
West Kids Coordinator

CLUB & MENTORING

Sarah Minturn
Director of Club & Mentoring

YOUTH

Kate Countryman
West Students Co-Director
Kedra Prescott
Midtown Students Director
Colt Wakefield
West Students Co-Director

COLLEGE

Mirrya Anderson
Salt Co Director
Travis Eller
Salt Co Director

ADMINISTRATION

Lori Eccleston
Executive Assistant
Karen Matychuk
West Receptionist / Event Assistant
Cathy Vaughn
Midtown Receptionist / Administrative Assistant
Laura Warnock
Human Resources Director

COMMUNICATIONS

Joe Cutler
Digital Media Specialist
Christin McDermott
Primary Storyteller
Greg Nunamaker
Communications Director

FACILITIES

Harry Eccleston
Property Director
Linda Dye
Facility Care

PRODUCTION

Tom Backstrom
Production Director
Aidan Klaassen
Production Engineer
Kyle Moeller
Production Engineer

RESIDENTS & INTERNS

Kaela Arant
Salt Co Intern
Briar Cochran
Salt Co Intern
Vanessa Eller
Salt Co Intern
Jacob Gatewood
Midtown Students Intern
Katie Gatewood
Care Ministry Intern
Kaylee Ohlin
Salt Co Intern
Dale Ratliff
West Worship Intern
Daniel Reed
Salt Co Intern
Thaddaeus Ristow
West Students Intern
Anna Schriner
Middle School Intern